Mission Valley Super Oval

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Big 5 Series Registration!!!

Big 5 Series Registration!!!

Register Now for the Montana Big 5 Super Series!!!

Legend Madness is Back

Legend Madness is Back

The INEX Legends are back for the the 7th running of Legend Madness! This year's race will be held August 3rd as the co-feature along side

2024 Hobby Stock 100

2024 Hobby Stock 100

Thank you to S & S Sports Inc. for signing on as the MVSO 2024 Hobby Stock 100 Sponsor.

8/6/2022 - Mission Valley Super Oval

8/6/2022 - Mission Valley Super Oval

Polson, MT

Pioneer Consulting presents NW Pro4 Trucks

Classes

  • MVSO Late Models8 entries
  • Mod 4's6 entries
  • Anderson Broadcasting Hornets3 entries
  • NW Pro 4 Trucks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MVSO Late Models

30 Laps

Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Jeff Smyth Jeff Smyth Arlee, MT Arlee, MT 4
2 2 22 Jd Undem Jd Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT -
3 1 18 Shawn Dumont Shawn Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT -2
4 3 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -1
5 4 7 Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -1
6 6 19U Derek Undem Derek Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT -
6 Laps

Late Model Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shawn Dumont Shawn Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT -
2 4 19U Derek Undem Derek Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT 2
3 3 22 Jd Undem Jd Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT -
4 2 7B Tracy Burland Tracy Burland Ronan, MT Ronan, MT -2
15 Laps

Late Model Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
2 2 22 Jd Undem Jd Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT -
3 7 66 Jeff Smyth Jeff Smyth Arlee, MT Arlee, MT 4
4 1 18 Shawn Dumont Shawn Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT -3
5 6 7 Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 1
DQ 5 15 Adam Kinkel Adam Kinkel Somers, MT Somers, MT -
4 Laps

Late Model Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Adam Kinkel Adam Kinkel Somers, MT Somers, MT 15.503
2 3 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.794
3 7 22 Jd Undem Jd Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT 15.855
4 2 7B Tracy Burland Tracy Burland Ronan, MT Ronan, MT 15.975
5 4 18 Shawn Dumont Shawn Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT 16.067
6 8 19U Derek Undem Derek Undem French Town, MT French Town, MT 16.153
7 1 7 Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 16.153

Mod 4's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Paul Basler Paul Basler Polson, MT Polson, MT 3
2 2 513 Ed Dimmitt Ed Dimmitt Frenchtown, MT Frenchtown, MT -
3 3 6 James Bays James Bays Ronan, MT Ronan, MT -
4 1 23 Bruce Baxter Bruce Baxter Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -3
5 5 9 Jonny Burland Jonny Burland Polson, MT Polson, MT -
6 6 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 513 Ed Dimmitt Ed Dimmitt Frenchtown, MT Frenchtown, MT 1
2 4 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 2
3 1 23 Bruce Baxter Bruce Baxter Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -2
4 3 9 Jonny Burland Jonny Burland Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Paul Basler Paul Basler Polson, MT Polson, MT 3
2 3 6 James Bays James Bays Ronan, MT Ronan, MT 1
3 2 513 Ed Dimmitt Ed Dimmitt Frenchtown, MT Frenchtown, MT -1
4 6 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 2
5 1 23 Bruce Baxter Bruce Baxter Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -4
6 5 9 Jonny Burland Jonny Burland Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Paul Basler Paul Basler Polson, MT Polson, MT 17.059
2 6 James Bays James Bays Ronan, MT Ronan, MT 18.003
3 513 Ed Dimmitt Ed Dimmitt Frenchtown, MT Frenchtown, MT 18.239
4 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 18.267
5 23 Bruce Baxter Bruce Baxter Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 18.665
6 9 Jonny Burland Jonny Burland Polson, MT Polson, MT 20.122

Anderson Broadcasting Hornets

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Mike Llewellyn Mike Llewellyn Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 2
2 1 7 Clara Booher Clara Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -1
3 2 78S Avari Stone Avari Stone Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Mike Llewellyn Mike Llewellyn Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 2
2 1 7 Clara Booher Clara Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -1
3 2 78S Avari Stone Avari Stone Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Clara Booher Clara Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -
2 3 4 Mike Llewellyn Mike Llewellyn Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 1
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Mike Llewellyn Mike Llewellyn Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 21.122
2 78S Avari Stone Avari Stone Polson, MT Polson, MT 22.505
3 7 Clara Booher Clara Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 23.517

NW Pro 4 Trucks

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 4 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 2 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
4 3 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
2 3 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
3 4 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 1
4 2 21 Nic Nicholson Nic Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
2 3 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
3 4 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 1
4 2 21 Nic Nicholson Nic Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
5 1 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
6 6 17 Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
2 4 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
3 3 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 2 27 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
5 5 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 1 29 Terry Warren Terry Warren Everett, WA Everett, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.844
2 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.209
3 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 17.338
4 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.522
5 27 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 17.540
6 29 Terry Warren Terry Warren Everett, WA Everett, WA 17.624
7 17 Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 17.634
8 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.966
9 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 18.170
10 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 18.303
11 21 Nic Nicholson Nic Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 18.794
12 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 19.969

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Big Sky Rents
Don Aadsen
Eagle Bank
NAPA
Pepsi
Russell Motorsports
Weyerhauser
Kubota
Diamond S Trailer Repair
Missoula Motor Company
Sorensen Transport
SS Sports Inc
Racing Dynamiks
VanDoorne
Kwataqnuk Resort  Casino
Western Building Center
Treasure State Concrete