Mission Valley Super Oval

  • 1
  • 2
31st Annual MT 200 Driver Registration

31st Annual MT 200 Driver Registration

S&S Sports and NAPA Polson, Ronan, Missoula present the 31st annual Montana 200. Driver registration is now available.

Be Here For the Montana 200.  July 15-16

Be Here For the Montana 200. July 15-16

.

8/6/2022 - Mission Valley Super Oval

8/6/2022 - Mission Valley Super Oval

Polson, MT

8 entries

PIONEER CONSULTING Late Models


Late Model Main Event (30 Laps): 1. 66-Jeff Smyth[5]; 2. 22-Jd Undem[2]; 3. 18-Shawn Dumont[1]; 4. 75-Jon Davisson[3]; 5. 7-Jake Booher[4]; 6. 19-Nick Kynett[6]

Late Model Dash (6 Laps): 1. 18-Shawn Dumont[1]; 2. 19-Nick Kynett[4]; 3. 22-Jd Undem[3]; 4. 7B-Tracy Burland[2]

Late Model Heat (15 Laps): 1. 75-Jon Davisson[4]; 2. 22-Jd Undem[2]; 3. 19-Nick Kynett[3]; 4. 66-Jeff Smyth[7]; 5. 18-Shawn Dumont[1]; 6. 7-Jake Booher[6]; 7. (DQ) 15-Adam Kinkel[5]

Late Model Qualifying (4 Laps): 1. 15-Adam Kinkel, 00:15.503[5]; 2. 75-Jon Davisson, 00:15.794[3]; 3. 19-Nick Kynett, 00:15.840[6]; 4. 22-Jd Undem, 00:15.855[8]; 5. 7B-Tracy Burland, 00:15.975[2]; 6. 18-Shawn Dumont, 00:16.067[4]; 7. 7-Jake Booher, 00:16.153[1]

6 entries

Mod 4's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Paul Basler[4]; 2. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 3. 6-James Bays[3]; 4. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]; 5. 9-Jonny Burland[5]; 6. 78-Austin Dull[6]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 2. 78-Austin Dull[4]; 3. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]; 4. 9-Jonny Burland[3]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Paul Basler[4]; 2. 6-James Bays[3]; 3. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 4. 78-Austin Dull[6]; 5. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]; 6. 9-Jonny Burland[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 32-Paul Basler, 00:17.059; 2. 6-James Bays, 00:18.003; 3. 513-Ed Dimmitt, 00:18.239; 4. 78-Austin Dull, 00:18.267; 5. 23-Bruce Baxter, 00:18.665; 6. 9-Jonny Burland, 00:20.122

3 entries

Anderson Broadcasting Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Mike Llewellyn[3]; 2. 7-Clara Booher[1]; 3. 78S-Avari Stone[2]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Mike Llewellyn[3]; 2. 7-Clara Booher[1]; 3. 78S-Avari Stone[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Clara Booher[1]; 2. 4-Mike Llewellyn[3]

Qualifying 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Mike Llewellyn, 00:21.122; 2. 78S-Avari Stone, 00:22.505; 3. 7-Clara Booher, 00:23.517

13 entries

NW Pro 4 Trucks


Dash 1: 1. 6-Aaron Greene[1]; 2. 24-Mckenna Cox[4]; 3. 35-Haylie Wilkinson[2]; 4. 18-Brooklynne Bender[3]

Dash 2: 1. 98-Christopher Whisman[1]; 2. 9-Greg Vaughn[3]; 3. 55-Jerry Buell[4]; 4. 21-Nic Nicholson[2]

Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Matt Greene[5]; 2. 9-Greg Vaughn[3]; 3. 55-Jerry Buell[4]; 4. 21-Nic Nicholson[2]; 5. 98-Christopher Whisman[1]; 6. 17-Mike Wiley[6]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Mckenna Cox[6]; 2. 35-Haylie Wilkinson[4]; 3. 6-Aaron Greene[3]; 4. 27-Doug Wilkinson[2]; 5. 18-Brooklynne Bender[5]; 6. 29-Terry Warren[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Mckenna Cox, 00:16.844; 2. 18-Brooklynne Bender, 00:17.209; 3. 35-Haylie Wilkinson, 00:17.338; 4. 6-Aaron Greene, 00:17.522; 5. 27-Doug Wilkinson, 00:17.540; 6. 29-Terry Warren, 00:17.624; 7. 17-Mike Wiley, 00:17.634; 8. 7-Matt Greene, 00:17.966; 9. 55-Jerry Buell, 00:18.170; 10. 9-Greg Vaughn, 00:18.303; 11. 21-Nic Nicholson, 00:18.794; 12. 98-Christopher Whisman, 00:19.969

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Axmen Recycling
Big Sky Cell Phone
Big Sky Rents
Branch Built
CMC
Don Aadsen
Eagle Bank
Gollehon
NAPA
Pepsi
Russell Motorsports
Walker Trucking
Weyerhauser
Wilson Family Foods